Wednesday, December 31, 2008

Thanks but no thanks...

Thanx to btu for gettin me some unique cigs from nippon... The black menthol is apparently very popular, while the other is a light cigarette... I better smoke em all tonight because I suppose to quit for the new year!

Sunday, December 14, 2008

Lil chef

Passed out... Merry xmas raul... Thanks for all the help an the recipes

Santa had too many cookies...

Saturday, December 13, 2008

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

Thursday, December 4, 2008

US Airways - A big sham

This has definitely been one of if not the worst trip for me... This is my awesome seat... "Exit Row" is usually good, but this sucks 1/2 my leg room is taken up by this big box....wtf? This all started last night. Flight from boston delayed b/c they were "cleaning the plane". They said not to worry that I'd still make the flight. Once the finished cleanup, they said there was noone to push the plane away from gate, but to not worry, well make it. Then the plane lands, oh... All gates full... But don't worry it will be a couple of minutes, but don't worry well make it. Then right when I get off the plane... I'm sorry ur plane has left, u will be stayin the night... Again, they live up to their rep as Americas WORST...

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

Airplanes

Delayed on the ground because there is throw up on the seats plus I got he big man next to me. I shoulda got 50 off the ticket cuz I only got half a seat!

Ehh... Whateva

This restaurant has been around since 1826... They call it the oldest restaurant in america... I have to say, the food was only alright... Nothing spec... Also, I sat at the oyster bar and there were a lot of bugs flying around. Even close to my soup... That was cool cause it reminded me of home... Lol. Anyways it was a good experience. Boston is very historic.

Shuck you!

Says the oyster shucker...

Union oyster house

Fo some chowda!

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

Fenway park...

On a small street... U,d never expect it...

Kinsdale a real irish pub...

Live music... Fish n chips... Guinesss what more can u ask for?.... So I just ordered a burger.... But did get the guiness...

Downtown Boston

Shoulda asked around b4 I flew in... I'm roamin around lookin fo a place to eat.... The downtown area is DEAD at night. I asked a lady who told me to go over to newbury st... I saws me an irish pub so I pulled over... First open restaurant I sees...

Monday, December 1, 2008

A taste of cleveland...

More snow

Cleveland rocks not!

I can barely make it out to dinner... Pretty bad snow storm, I just hope I can make it out of here tomorrow...

Saturday, November 29, 2008

Celine dion

Here's mud in your eye...

Sandy and I went for what was to be a simple ride... Which ended up anything but... First I ate shit, and then mid way through we tried to go through a muddy area and my bike got stuck... Mud all over me... reminds me of when I was a kid in little league, where if u didn't get dirty u weren't havin fun... I tried to wash all the mud out, but this was the best we could manage. My neighbors won't appreciate the mess I left...

Swollen wrist...

Some might say that I've been doing too much of something... Hmmm... But actually I just ate shit on my bike...

Pimp dad

Friday, November 28, 2008

Lakers mavs

I actually like dirk digler even tho he chokes in the playoffs...

Thursday, November 27, 2008

Nephew mikey

Familia

nelson the hacker

Happy thanksgiving from skylinks golf. Playing with the broham

What the f?

How the fuck did raul get a straight flush? Legit shit nigga!

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

Friday, November 14, 2008

Uni for me...

And uni for you....

Ayame

My new fav sushi in irvine

Sunday, November 2, 2008

Saturday, November 1, 2008

Ops @ fletcher jones

Orange county is a funny place. Sometimes good sometimes bad. Came to flethcher jones for a oil change. Its a pretty crazy operation they have going on here. They basically have a starbucks inside the dealership. They have a room full of wii consoles with kids, 4 big televisions sets, desks for working... Its pretty cool... Ok it sounds really oc but sometimes that kind of service is cool... I paid more for the GM and they were always assholes to me. One time I went for an oil change in tustin and he said "I can't change ur oil bc we close in an hour and I wanna leave on time"

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

Lakers!

Opening Night!!!

Thursday, October 23, 2008

Hazelnut crusted halibut @ opah

Very tasty!

Dinner at opah

After a long day of work, its nice to sit down to a glass of wine and scallops w risotto